jump to navigation

My pix and comics

Comic 1: http://www.members.aol.com/ottson/comic1

Comic 2: http://www.members.aol.com/ottson/Comic2.jpg

Comic 3: http://www.members.aol.com/ottson/Comic3.jpg 

Awesome edit by Arceus121!

Elmo!

I love 2 watch Elmo!

I’m the queen of the world!!

Umm..weird.

That really is my sister’s penguin!

It was NOT me!

Thats not a penguin!

I wonder whats inside….

Tsk tsk tsk. Another puffle sleeping on the job.

That is just strange

I found Santa!

I grew…alot.

NEVER SAY U DONT LIKE PIE!!

More pix coming VERY soon!

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Pappydrewit™ - December 27, 2007

those are nice pics!
EDITORS COMMENT:
thx SO much! That is my first compliment (yeah i no spelled it wrong) for my pix. thanks!!☺
SNOW:
I spelled it right 4 u lol
EDITORS COMMENT:
thx! lol!

2. cwpleader - December 28, 2007

nice pics
EDITORS COMMENT:
thx!☺

3. cwpleader - December 30, 2007

yw 😎

4. scruffie101cp - January 6, 2008

haha nice pics
http://www.scruffie101cp.wordpress.com
EDITORS COMMENT:
ty!

5. zizzlez - January 8, 2008

EDITORS COMMENT:
I cant stand 4 these kinds of comments! *starts 2 cry* 😦

6. Pappydrewit™ - January 9, 2008

Hola!

That wocky in the neopets meets club penguin pic looks like it’s from neopets!

Stay Pappy!

Papp 8)

7. funguin - January 9, 2008

That wocky is from neopets

8. Ephrem - January 13, 2008

cool

9. Ephrem - January 13, 2008

if i only knew how to take pictures of yourself on cp! 😦
SNOW949:
hope u dont mind im doing this funguin!
Go here: http://snows949stheclubpenguin.wordpress.com/how-to-take-pics/how-to-take-pics/ it will explain how to take pics

10. Dandeman1300 - January 15, 2008

i can edit the neopets one so he isnt in a box

~~~~ dandeman 8)

11. funguin - January 15, 2008

i can 2, but im lazy and dont want 2 do that! lol

12. ArCeUs121 - January 23, 2008

😆 ur name should be lazyguin not funguin lol

13. Funguin(logged out) - January 23, 2008

lol

14. Arceus121(not logged in - January 23, 2008

😛

15. dandeman13000 - January 25, 2008

😮 somethings like REALLY wrong with comic 1 its……………. symbols!
EDITORS COMMENT:
Weird, 2 me it looks normal.

16. Pappydrewit™ - January 26, 2008

Hola!

So you play neopets in the neopets meets club penguin pic, huh?

Stay Pappy!

Papp 😉
EDITORS COMMENT:
yep!

17. Ephrem - January 29, 2008

you need to work on your spelling
EDITORS COMMENT:
I go on the computer 2 get away from correct spelling! Really, idc if i spell anything wrong.

18. Ephrem - January 31, 2008

well, you spelled “moderator” wrong
EDITORS COMMENT:
As I said b4 I DONT CARE! Plz stop pointing out that stuff

19. Ephrem - February 1, 2008

huh? 😥

20. Ephrem - February 1, 2008

that was rude
EDITORS COMMENT:
Srry, I was stressed that day! Sorry!

21. belldranit - February 3, 2008

PIE IS A CUSS WORD!!!!! lol.

22. zizzlez - February 3, 2008

LOL!

23. belldranit - February 8, 2008

I LIKE THE ONE WHERE FUNGUIN IS WATCHING ELMO. FA LA LA LA, ELMO’S WORLD!!!!!!! lol.

24. sweetsamoa - February 25, 2008

Nice!
~Sweet Sa~
http://sweetsamoa.wordpress.com/
Live.Laugh.Love.

25. jamiegirl - March 16, 2008

the ban pic is histarical!!!!!

i love this and i hate hate hate pie yeah!

26. jamiegirl - April 2, 2008

can you tell me if i spelled the following word right funguin?

☺ this is it ☺ thingymajig

27. ♦Craz.eh.4.cheez♦ - April 5, 2008

AWESOME PICTURES!
Also, picture number one doesn’t work for me.

http://crazy4cheez.wordpress.com
~Craz.eh.4.cheez 😀 :mrgreen:

28. tails6000 - May 22, 2008

thats very cool! *gives funguin golden paint staff*

29. penelopedog - June 29, 2008

can you make some more comics? I also love comics. Can you check out my site?

30. Maya - July 30, 2008

LOL u dont say “sweared,” u say “swore.” That makes it totally FAKE!

+Plus I hate pie SOOO much it’s SICK! Yuck! On Halloween, we got pie in class, and I gave my pie to this other guy I hate pie so much.

31. Ig Blue - September 2, 2008

i luv pie too but i mean pi or π no i luv em both pie and π
EDITORS COMMENT:
Me 2!

32. Sara - September 12, 2008

Some of u people are really rude!

33. Funguin - October 10, 2008

Just 2 let ppl no, i made those forever ago. I made them b4 i even had this blog!

34. imstupendousman - January 7, 2009

Last tuesday my puffle drowned in the pool under ground. 😦


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: